Category: Club Information


2021 Committee

By The Webmaster,

POSITIONNAMEADDRESSEMAIL ADDRESS
PRESIDENTDARREN MUDFORD12 Salford Street, St Clair, NSW, 2759darrenm@metromix.com.au
SECRETARYBILL BORG16 Cepheus Place, Erskine Park, NSW 2759bill@stclairjrlc.org.au
TREASURERANGELA TESTER8 Peppertree Drive, Erskine Park NSW 2759angtester0111@outlook.com
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENTTONY COTELLO28 Francis Street, Colyton NSW 2760acotello@optusnet.com.au
JUNIOR VICE PRESIDENTERROL DEUIS6 Weaver Street Erskine Park NSW 2759eduis@iprimus.com.au
REGISTRARMICHAEL ZAMMIT3 Morningbird Close, St Clair NSW, 2759michael@stclairjrlc.org.au
ASSISTANT REGISTRARKASEY CASTON3 Morningbird Close, St Clair NSW, 2759kasey.caston@bigpond.com
ASSISTANT SECRETARY/StatisticsKIRSTEN TAHANA5 Iowa Close, St Clair, NSW, 2759kj_tahre@hotmail.com
ASSISTANT SECRETARY/AdministrationKARYN WALSH2 Snowbird Place, Erskine Park, NSW, 2759walsh5@bigpond.net.au
SAT VICE PRESIDENTCOL ARMSTRONG6 Flintlock Drive St Clair, NSW 2759Colin.Armstrong@startrack.com.au
SUNDAY VICE PRESIDENTMICK HIGGINS52 Burton Street, Werrington, NSW 2747michealhiggins@bigpond.com
GIRLS SIDES CO-ORDINATORNICK SMITH11 Luzon Avenue Lethbridge Park NSW 2770bigdig@live.com.au
MEDIA & MAGAZINE CO-ORDINATORJACKY HOBAN4 Verrills Grove, Oakhurst NSW 2761jackyhoban@bigpond.com
CANTEEN MANAGERDIANNE RIELLY11 Timesweep Drive, St Clair, NSW, 2759rielly-dianne@hotmail.com
GROUNDS MANAGERROBERT HAYNES59 Pine Creek Circuit, St Clair, NSW, 2759robdoghaynes@bigpond.com
CLOTHING MANAGERSARAH HOBAN13 Ophelia Place, Oakhurst, NSW 2761sicks171@gmail.com
ASSISTANT CLOTHING MANAGERJESSICA HOBAN40 Shinnick Drive Oakhurst NSW 2761hoban.jessica@yahoo.com.au
SPORTS TRAINERS CoordinatorDAVE WALSH2 Snowbird Place, Erskine Park, NSW, 2759walshdavid351@gmail.com
COACHES CO-ORDINATORTERRY CORBETT2 Trout Place,St Clair NSW 2759maddog_corbett@hotmail.com
CLUB DEVELOPMENT & WELFARECHRIS GRIGG3 Swales Place Colyton NSW 2760treemendoustm@yahoo.com.au
MARKETING MANAGERSTEPHEN HANSON9 Nalong Street St Clair NSW 2759hansonmetalroofing@hotmail.com
SOCIAL SECRETARYKAREN CORBETT2 Trout Place,St Clair NSW 2759swads1973@yahoo.com.au
SATURDAY COMMITTEEDEAN BURTON, DEBORAH TALBOT, NOEL REILLY, AARON STUBBINGS, MICHAEL HILL, DAVE BROWN, CHRIS GRIGG.
SUNDAY COMMITTEECHRIS GRIGG, DEBORAH TALBOT, NOEL RIELLY, DEAN BURTON, CHRIS GRIGG, MICHAEL HILL, DAVE BROWN.
FUND RAISING COMMITTEEDAVE BROWN, DARREN MUDFORD, BILL BORG, WAYNE HOBAN.
CANTEEN COMMITTEEJACKY HOBAN, SARAH HOBAN, JESSICA HOBAN, AMANDA GRIGG, SYLVIA TRIGLIA, DEBORAH TALBOT, BREE WADE,
CANTEEN COMMITTEETRISH McDOUGALL, KAREN CORBETT.

2019 Committee

By The Webmaster,

POSITIONNAMEEMAIL ADDRESSMOBILE NO
PRESIDENTDARREN MUDFORDdarrenm@metromix.com.au0408 259 755
SECRETARYBILL BORGbill@stclairjrlc.org.au0425 226 683
TREASURERJOAN SHEPHERDjshepherd64@hotmail.com0418 289 554
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENTDOUG ROBERTSONsro47981@bigpond.net.au0400 124 409
JUNIOR VICE PRESIDENTTONY COTELLOacotello@optusnet.com.au0413 836 211
REGISTRARMICHAEL ZAMMITmzammo@outlook.com.au0412 531 935
ASSISTANT REGISTRARKASEY CASTONkasey.caston@bigpond.com0414 898 901
ASSISTANT SECRETARY/StatsKIRSTEN TAHANAkj_tahre@hotmail.com0423 554 021
ASSISTANT SECRETARY/AdminANGELA TESTERangtester0111@outlook.com0419 016 272
SAT VICE PRESIDENTCOL ARMSTRONGColin.Armstrong@startrack.com.au0412 548 886
SUNDAY VICE PRESIDENTMICK HIGGINSmichealhiggins@bigpond.com0408 696 152
MEDIA & MAGAZINE CO-ORDINATORKAREN CORBETTswads1973@yahoo.com.au0410 366 881
CANTEEN MANAGERDIANNE RIELLYrielly-dianne@hotmail.com0410 036 301
GROUNDS MANAGERROBERT HAYNESrobdoghaynes@bigpond.com0422 881 236
CLOTHING MANAGERSARAH HOBANsicks171@gmail.com0421 666 606
GIRLS SIDES CO-ORDINATORKASEY CASTONkasey.caston@bigpond.com0414 898 901
SPORTS TRAINERS CoordinatorDAVE WALSHwalshdavid351@gmail.com0418 480 471
COACHES CO-ORDINATORTERRY CORBETTmaddog_corbett@hotmail.com0408 616 405
SOCIAL SECRETARYJACKY HOBANjackyhoban@bigpond.com0432 292 964
MARKETING MANAGERSHARLENE AUSTINThebumfish@gmail.com0468 654 990
CLUB WELFARE OFFICERJESSICA HARLANDempoweringmee@gmail.com0424 861 577
SAT COMMITTEE & FUNDRAISINGDAVE BROWNdavebrown2@bigpond.com0419 123 110

2017 Committee

By The Webmaster,

POSITION NAME EMAIL ADDRESS MOBILE NO
PRESIDENT DARREN MUDFORD darrenm@metromix.com.au 0418 395251
SECRETARY BILL BORG bill@stclairjrlc.org.au 0425 226683
TREASURER JOAN SHEPHERD jshepherd64@hotmail.com 0418 289554
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT DOUG ROBERTSON sro47981@bigpond.net.au 0400 124409
JUNIOR VICE PRESIDENT SHARLENE AUSTIN Thebumfish@gmail.com 0468 654990
REGISTRAR MICHAEL ZAMMIT mzammo@clubtelco.com 0412 531935
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR KASEY CASTON kasey.caston@bigpond.com 0414 898901
ASSISTANT SECRETARY/Stats KIRSTEN TAHANA kj_tahre@hotmail.com 0423 554021
ASSISTANT SECRETARY/Admin KARYN WALSH walsh5@bigpond.net.au 0425 300226
SAT VICE PRESIDENT COL ARMSTRONG Colin.Armstrong@startrack.com.au 0412 548886
SUNDAY VICE PRESIDENT MICK HIGGINS michealhiggins@bigpond.com 0408 696152
MEDIA & MAGAZINE CO-ORDINATOR KASEY CASTON kasey.caston@bigpond.com 0414 898901
CANTEEN MANAGER DIANNE RIELLY rielly-dianne@hotmail.com 0410 036301
CANTEEN ASSISTANT KARYN WALSH walsh5@bigpond.net.au 0425 300226
GROUNDS MANAGER ROBERT HAYNES robdoghaynes@bigpond.com 0422 881236
CLOTHING MANAGER GAIL MORENO gmoreno1@bigpond.com 0450 922950
SPORTS TRAINERS Coordinator DAVE WALSH walsh5@outlook.com 0418 480471
SPORTS TRAINERS Coordinator Assistant TONY COTELLO acotello@optusnet.com.au 0413 836211
COACHES CO-ORDINATOR TERRY CORBETT maddog_corbett@hotmail.com 0408 616405
MARKETING MANAGER JACQUELINE HOBAN hobanfamily1@bigpond.com 0432 292964
CLUB WELFARE OFFICER KAREN CORBETT swads1973@yahoo.com.au 0410 366881
SAT COMMITTEE & FUNDRAISING DAVE BROWN davebrown2@bigpond.com 0419 123110
JUNIOR LEAGUE RELAY COACH AARON HOBAN   0432 609754


SPORTS DINNER COMMITTEE

  • DAVE BROWN
  • ERROL DEUIS
  • DARREN MUDFORD
  • DARYL DUFFY
  • DAVE MITCHELL
  • PHIL WALKER
  • BILL BORG

2016 Coaches

By The Webmaster,

TEAM FIRST LAST MOBILE
6/1’s ADAM JEFFRIES 0451 524936
6/2’s NATHAN WRIGHT 0407 966597
6/3’s LEAAETOA PIUKALA 0404 997970
6/4’s AARON HOBAN 0432 609754
6/5’s SHANNON MATTHEWS 0406 754336
6/6’s RHYS BALDACCHINO 0452 392633
6/7’s ADAM BAILEY 0408 198240
7/1’s LUKE REYNOLDS 0414 406504
7/2’s MITCHELL PEACHEY 0424 141285
7/3’s PETER JAMES-BARLOW 0451 639734
7/4’s DANIELLE MORENO 0400 586886
7/5’s DAYNE COOMB 0416 746047
8/1’s DARREN LAWN 0417 702193
8/2’s CLINT MACINTOSH 0437 873657
8/3’s BRENDON BEARDS 0432 688497
8/4’s DARREN STEELE 0403 489889
8/5’s KEVIN BUGEJA 0424 023887
9/1’s NATHAN DEMANUELE 0437 771168
9/2’s STEPHEN MOGLER 0431 073187
9/3’s TERRY CORBETT 0408 616405
9/4’s SHAUN COX 0406 220768
9/5’s COREY LEES 0481 116499
10/1’s SHANE BERRIMAN 0422 708477
10/2’s FERNANDO MORENO 0450 922150
10/3’s JEFF MANN 0421 199214
10/4’s STEVE WILSON 0458 981880
11/1’s SAM YOUNGS 0417 654966
11/2’s SHANE MATTHEWS 0405 307585
11/3’s DARRYL DUFFY 0408 460757
12/1’s BEN HUTCHINGS 0432 142969
12/2’s DAN BOWDEN 0403 064111
12/3’s CRAIG KELLS 0449 886250
12/4’s PAUL COLLENETTE 0409 741559
13/1’s RAY BROWN 0423 510088
13/2’s GABI GALAYINI 0414 575664
13/3’s SCOTT BEAR 0420 720801
14/1’s GLENN TANCRED 0409 440705
14/2’s GEOFF WHITELAND 0412 956865
14/3’s AARON STUBBINGS 0416 641646
15/1’s AARON PENDLETON 0410 454182
15/2’s PETER TIDESWELL 0413 046450
16/1’s JASON PETTIT-YOUNG 0415 989383
16/2’s RUSSELL EAGLE 0404 960645
17/1’s ERROL DEUIS 0408 928193
17/2’s DAVID NICHOLLS 0437 623463
19/1’s NATHAN BRUCE 0414 241449
19/2’s SAL CURCURUTO 0424 176139
A Res PAUL GRIEVE 0431 064193
A Grade BOBBY BRIGHT 0401 855278
13/15 Girls LEN RITE 0424 896495
16/18 Girls ROBERT TAYLOR 0452 636887

2016 Committee

By The Webmaster,

POSITION NAME EMAIL ADDRESS MOBILE NO
PRESIDENT MICK HIGGINS michealhiggins@bigpond.com 0408696152
SECRETARY BILL BORG bill@stclairjrlc.org.au 0425226683
TREASURER ROD FALLON rafallon@bigpond.com 0408965751
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT KAREN SWADLING swads1973@yahoo.com.au 0410366881
JUNIOR VICE PRESIDENT DOUG ROBERTSON sro47981@bigpond.net.au 0400124409
REGISTRAR MICHAEL ZAMMIT mzammo@clubtelco.com 0412531935
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR KASEY CASTON kasey.caston@bigpond.com 0414898901
ASSISTANT SECRETARY/Stats KIRSTEN TAHANA kj_tahre@hotmail.com 0423554021
ASSISTANT SECRETARY/Admin KARYN WALSH walsh5@bigpond.net.au 0418480471
SAT VICE PRESIDENT COLIN ARMSTRONG Colin.Armstrong@startrack.com.au 0412548886
SUNDAY VICE PRESIDENT DARREN MUDFORD jomudford@bigpond.com 0415395251
MAGAZINE CO-ORDINATOR PAUL WRAY pjwray@outlook.com 0458127576
CANTEEN MANAGER DIANNE RIELLY rielly-dianne@hotmail.com 0410036301
CANTEEN ASSISTANT KARYN WALSH walsh5@bigpond.net.au 0425300226
GROUNDS MANAGER ROBERT HAYNES robdoghaynes@bigpond.com 0422881236
CLOTHING MANAGER GAIL MORENO gmoreno@bigpond.com 0450922150
SPORTS TRAINERS Coordinator DAVE WALSH walsh5@outlook.com 0418480471
COACHES CO-ORDINATOR FERNANDO MORENO fmhbo@bigpond.com 0450922150
COACHES CO-ORDINATOR Assistant AARON PENDLETON pendleton94@hotmail.com 0410454182
COACHES CO-ORDINATOR Assistant TONY COTELLO acotello@optusnet.com.au 0413836211
MARKETING MANAGER MICHELLE REYNOLDS plasterpainting@hotmail.com 0410606594
SAT COMMITTEE & FUNDRAISING DAVE BROWN davebrown2@bigpond.com 0419123110

2015 Coaches

By The Webmaster,

TEAM FIRST LAST MOBILE
6/1’s LUKE REYNOLDS 0414 406504
6/2’s MITCHELL PEACHEY 0424 141285
6/3’s ADAM JEFFRIES 0451 524936
6/4’s PETER JAMES-BARLOW 0451 639734
6/5’s AARON HOBAN 0432 609754
6/6’s KEAWE TARAWA 0422 888600
6/7’s ADAM BULLIVANT 0439 186153
7/1’s DAVID LAKISA 0405 103302
7/2’s BRETT SHARPE 0412 034881
7/3’s CLINT MACINTOSH 0437 873657
7/4’s EMMA GRECZKO 0413 768570
7/5’s MICHELE DOODSON 0405 396678
8/1’s TEVITA HOPOI 0413 364656
8/2’s MARK AARONS 0457 758536
8/3’s NAIZAL BUKSH 0451 659449
8/4’s TERRY CORBETT 0408 616405
8/5’s
9/1’s SHANE BERRIMAN 0422 708477
9/2’s TROY WOZNIAK 0411 541457
9/3’s FERNANDO MORENO 0450 922150
9/4’s JEFF MANN 0401 757856
10/1’s PAUL GRIEVE 0431 064193
10/2’s SHANE MATTHEWS 0405 307585
10/3’s PAUL COLLENETTE 0409 741559
11/1’s BEN HUTCHINGS 0432 142969
11/2’s ADAM PITURA 0418 273074
11/3’s DAN BOWDEN 0403 064111
11/4’s CRAIG KELLS 0400 629089
11/5’s SHAUN SMALL 0414 474622
12/1’s RAY BROWN 0423 510088
12/2’s MATT ROGERS 0422 131061
12/3’s SCOTT BEAR 0420 720801
12/4’s PAUL WRAY 0408 121632
13/1’s GLENN TANCRED 0409 440705
13/2’s AARON HENDERSON 0408 927776
13/3’s BRENDAN ROSS 0423 535164
14/1’s LEN RITE 0404 205531
14/2’s SHANE STONESTREET 0401 943882
15/1’s JASON PETTIT-YOUNG 0415 989383
15/2’s SHAUN RIELLY 0407 198145
15/3’s NATHAN WRIGHT 0407 933597
16/1’s ERROL DEUIS 0408 928193
16/2’s ADAM DEMANUELE 0431 615652
17/1’s DAVE McINTYRE 0451 066969
17/2’s PAUL LYNCH 0413 304000
19’s KEITH THOMPSON 0407 405356
A Res BRIAN KEARNEY 0419 993890
A Grade BOBBY BRIGHT 0401 855278
Girls ROBERT TAYLOR 0425 636887