District Awards from Penrith JRLC

Last Update – Sunday, 10 November 2019
YEARAWARD
1990BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD


1992SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


1993BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD

SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


1994SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


1995SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY MINOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

TIP TOP RELAY


1996SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

BEST MANAGED CLUB


1997SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

MINOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


1998SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

OVERALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

MINOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


1999JUNIOR LEAGUE RELAY


2000BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD

UNDER 19’s PLAYER OF THE YEAR – MICHAEL PAULO


2002BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD


2003A GRADE PENRITH PLAYER OF THE YEAR – HARE TE RANGI


2004JUNIOR LEAGUE RELAY


2005JUNIOR LEAGUE RELAY


2006GRAHAM CROSS – MOD COACH OF THE YEAR


2007GRAHAM CROSS – MOD COACH OF THE YEAR


2008BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD

SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPINSHIP

UNDER 17’s PENRITH PLAYER OF THE YEAR, MATTHEW MOYLAN


2009SUNDAY FIRST DIVISION CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


2010CROWD AND GROUND CONTROL AWARD

BARRY NICOL MEMORIAL TRAINERS AWARD – ERROL DEUIS

ING VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR AWARD – DIANNE RIELLY


2011MINI COACH OF THE YEAR – JASON PETTIT-YOUNG

INTERNATIONAL COACH OF THE YEAR – PHILLIP MEARES

UNDER16’s PLAYER OF THE YEAR – DALLIN WATENE ZELEZNIAK

UNDER 17’s PLAYER OF THE YEAR – JAKE ATTARD


2012CROWD AND GROUND CONTROL AWARD

INTERNATIONAL COACH OF THE YEAR – BRIAN KEARNEY


2014UNDER 17’s PLAYER OF THE YEAR – DANIEL BROWN

ING VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR – DAVE BROWN


2015OVERALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

UNDER 19’s PLAYER OF THE YEAR – JOSEPH MA’U

A GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – CHAD GRANT


2016ING VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR – ROBERT HAYNES

FEMALE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – MADISON HIGGINS ASHBY

SUNDAY 1st DIVISION CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


2017UNDER 17s PLAYER OF THE YEAR – HAYDEN BONANNO

A RESERVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – CAMERON WILLIAMS

A GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – BRETT LAW


2018UNDER 16’s FEMALE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – CARLENE LEVER

VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR AWARD – DIANNE RIELLY

BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD


2019A GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – AARON FARKAS
U/18’S FEMALE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – JAYSHARNA-JEAN HOUIA
SUNDAY 1st DIVISION CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP